Biography

We don't have a biography for Keiko Nobumoto.

Personal Info

Known For Writing

Gender Female

Known Credits 12

Birthday 1964-03-13

Place of Birth Hokkaidō, Japan

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • 信本敬子

Writing TV ShowsMovies

Cowboy Bebop (0 episodes)Characters
2004 Wolf's Rain (30 episodes)Writer
2003 Tokyo Godfathers Writer
2001 Cowboy Bebop: The Movie Screenplay
1998 Cowboy Bebop (1 episode)Writer
1995 Macross Plus: Movie Edition Screenplay
1993 Hiroshima ni Ichiban Densha ga Hashitta Screenplay
1991 World Apartment Horror Writer

Crew

2014 Space Dandy (1 episode)Script
2004 Samurai Champloo (1 episode)Script
1994 Macross Plus (4 episodes)Series Writer
1991 Fly! Peek the Whale Script

Creator

1994 Macross Plus Creator

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page