Patty Jenkins

Personal Info

Known For Directing

Known Credits 26

Gender Female

Birthday 1971-07-24 (51 years old)

Place of Birth Victorville, California, USA

Also Known As

  • Patricia Jenkins
  • Patricia Lea Jenkins
  • 패티 젠킨스

Login to report an issue

Biography

Patricia Lea Jenkins (born July 24, 1971) is an American film director, screenwriter, and producer. She has directed the feature films Monster (2003), Wonder Woman (2017), and Wonder Woman 1984 (2020). For the film Monster, she won the Independent Spirit Award for Best First Feature and the Franklin J. Schaffner Award from the American Film Institute (AFI). For the pilot episode of the series The Killing (2011), she received a Primetime Emmy Award nomination and the Directors Guild of America award for Best Directing in a Drama Series. In 2017, she occupied the sixth place for Time's Person of the Year.

Directing

2020
2019
2017
2017
2013
2011
2011
2004
2003
2003
2001
2001

Acting

2022
2020
2019
2018
2017
2017
2016
2015
1954
1949

Writing

2020
2003
2001
2001

Production

2020
2019

Crew

2016

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Can't find a movie or TV show? Login to create it.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page

Settings

Want to rate or add this item to a list?

Login