Biography

Adèle Haenel  (born January 1, 1989) is a French actress. She was nominated for a César Award in the Most Promising Actress category for her performance in the 2007 film, Water Lilies.

Adèle Haenel  (born January 1, 1989) is a French actress. She was nominated for a César Award in the Most Promising Actress category for her performance in the 2007 film, Water Lilies.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Female

Known Credits 26

Birthday 1989-01-01

Place of Birth Paris, France

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • 아델 에넬
  • 아델 하에넬

Acting TV ShowsMovies

Portrait of the Girl on Fire
2018 The Trouble with You as Yvonne
2018 One Nation, One King as Françoise
2017 BPM (Beats per Minute) as Sophie
2017 Orphan as Renee
2017 The Bloom of Yesterday as Zazie Lindeau
2016 The Unknown Girl as Jenny Davin
2016 Nocturama as Young Woman with Bike
2016 Seances
2016 Ogres as Mona
2015 The Forbidden Room as The Mute Invalid
2014 Love at First Fight as Madeleine Beaulieu
2014 In the Name of My Daughter as Agnès Le Roux
2013 Suzanne as Maria Merevsky
2012 Three Worlds as Marion
2012 Aliyah as Jeanne
2011 House of Tolerance as Léa
2011 Goldman as Jeanne
2011 Children of the Night as Henriette
2011 Iris in Bloom as Isabelle
2011 Heat Wave as Amelie
2011 Une heure avec Alice
2010 Pauline
2009 Déchaînées as Lucie
2007 Water Lilies as Floriane
2002 The Devils as Chloé

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page