Biography

We don't have a biography for Hermann Beyer.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Male

Known Credits 98

Birthday 1943-05-30

Place of Birth Altenburg, Germany

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Herrmann Beyer

Acting TV ShowsMovies

2017 Dark(6 episodes) as Helge Doppler
2017 Spreewaldkrimi - Zwischen Tod und Leben as Bodo Tankmann
2017 Sugar Sand as Kaczmareck
2015 Becks letzter Sommer as Hans Zankl
2015 Anderst schön as Hermann Schröder
2015 Homesick as Helmut Domweber
2014 Bornholmer Straße as Lageoffizier Heinz Wachholz
2014 Kommissarin Heller(1 episode) as Ludwig Martin
2014 Daughters as Kommissar
2013 Mord in den Dünen as Bernd Stüker
2013 Der Tote im Watt as Birger Harms
2013 Am Ende der Lüge as Herbert Althoff
2013 Zeugin der Toten as Horst Merzig
2012 Familie Windscheidt - Der ganz normale Wahnsinn as Frank Jonas
2012 Spreewaldkrimi – Eine tödliche Legende as Bodo Tankmann
2012 Die Chefin(14 episodes) as Georg Lanz
2011 Vergiss Dein Ende as Klaus
2011 Dr. Ketel as Breuer
2011 Finn Zehender(1 episode) as Dr. Hess
2011 Mörderisches Wespennest as Dr. Hess
2010 Aghet as Theobald von Bethmann Hollweg, Reichskanzler des Deutschen Reiches 1909-1917
2010 Eine Frage des Vertrauens as Fritz Hansen
2010 Boxhagener Platz as Rudi
2009 SOKO Stuttgart(1 episode) as Egon Beyer
2009 Der Tote im Spreewald as Bodo Tankmann
2009 Murder on Amrum as Jörg Riemann
2009 Kinder des Sturms as Erich Herrmann
2008 November Child as Heinrich Kaden
2008 Braams - Kein Mord ohne Leiche as Dr. Karl Friedrich
2008 A Woman in Berlin as Dr. Wolf
2007 Maria am Wasser as Hannes
2006 Stolberg(1 episode) as Horst Willmann
2006 Marta und der fliegende Großvater as Janosch
2006 Commissario Laurenti(1 episode) as Ugo Marasi
2006 The Elementary Particles as Annabelle's Father
2005 Die Nachrichten as Werner Landers
2005 Sternzeichen as Menne
2005 Mord am Meer
2004 SOKO Wismar(1 episode) as Dr. Gernot Sieveking
2004 Close as Wachmann
2004 Das Konto as Pawel Sikorsky 'Dolly'
2003 Solo für Schwarz(1 episode) as Peter Armknecht
2003 Tod im Park as Peter Armknecht
2003 SOKO Köln(1 episode) as Dr. Paul Hollerbach
2003 Deutschlandspiel as Hans Modrow
2003 Verliebte Diebe
2003 Ein Schiff wird kommen as Vater
2003 Angst as Maries Vater
2002 Ninas Geschichte as Alfred
2001 Never Mind the Wall as Captains Vater
2001 SOKO Leipzig(1 episode) as Felix Urban
2000 Mord im Swingerclub as Prof. Volkmer
2000 Halt mich fest! as Johnnys Vater
1998 In aller Freundschaft(1 episode) as Schlossbesitzer
1998 In aller Freundschaft(1 episode) as Karl Diesterweg
1998 Abgehauen as Frank Beyer
1998 Der letzte Zeuge(1 episode) as Hilmar Koppe
1997 Der Hauptmann von Köpenick as Friedrich Hoprecht
1996 Gnadenlos - Zur Prostitution gezwungen as Traube
1993 THE BORDER GUARD as Hermann Hoffstedt
1993 Kaspar Hauser as Paul Johann Anselm von Feuerbach
1992 Wolffs Revier(1 episode) as Ingo Schütze
1991 Der Tangospieler as Dr. Berger
1990 Pause für Wanzka as Zabel
1989 Großer Frieden as Tschu Jün
1989 Reunion in Travers as Georg Forster
1989 The Break as Kollmorgen
1988 Felix und der Wolf as Wolf
1988 Fallada - letztes Kapitel as Abteilungsleiter
1988 Das Herz des Piraten as Albert Wagenführ
1987 Vorspiel as Dr. Lange
1987 Kindheit as Schräter
1987 Entry to Paradise(6 episodes) as Heimleiter
1986 Das Buschgespenst as Leichengräber
1986 Großstadtrevier(1 episode) as Kutte
1986 Jan on the Barge as Professor
1986 Das Haus am Fluss as Peter Dressen
1985 Gritta von Rattenzuhausbeiuns as Julius Ortel von Rattenzuhausbeiuns
1985 Junge Leute in der Stadt as Bühnenarbeiter
1984 Kaskade rückwärts as Dr. Mann
1983 Verzeihung, sehen Sie Fußball? as Kneutzsch
1983 Das Luftschiff as Kießling
1983 ..schwierig sich zu verloben as Rudi
1983 Olle Henry as Hannes
1982 Märkische Forschungen as Ernst Pötsch
1982 Apprehension as Dieter Schramm
1981 Our Short Life as Schafheutlin
1979 Der Menschenhasser as Philinte
1978 Ein Sonntagskind, das manchmal spinnt as Peter Montag
1975 Bankett für Achilles as Dr. Huhn
1975 Ikarus as Onkel Jochen
1974 Jacob the Liar as Wachhabender
1974 The Sinking of Emma as Thomas
1973 Das zweite Leben des Friedrich Wilhelm Georg Platow as Zolle
1971 Polizeiruf 110(1 episode) as Alfred
1971 Polizeiruf 110(1 episode) as Dr. Seckelmann
1971 Polizeiruf 110(1 episode) as Wilhelm Hinrichs
1971 Polizeiruf 110(2 episodes) as Vater Hinrichs
1971 Polizeiruf 110(1 episode) as Hinrichs Vater
1971 Männer ohne Bart as Lehrer Nickel
1970 Scene of the Crime(1 episode) as Udo Stich
1970 Scene of the Crime(1 episode) as Ludger Hansen
1970 Scene of the Crime(1 episode) as Eberhard Saloschnik
1968 I Was Nineteen as 2. befreiter Häftling
1958 Stahlnetz(1 episode) as Leo Maybach

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.