Joey Wong

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Known Credits 66

Gender Female

Birthday 1967-01-31 (56 years old)

Place of Birth Taipai, Taiwan

Also Known As

  • Joey Wong Cho-Yin
  • 王祖賢
  • Joey Wang
  • 왕조현
  • 王祖贤
  • Wang Zuxian
  • Vương Tổ Hiền
  • Joi Wang
  • Wang Tsu-Hsien
  • Wang Ju-Hsien
  • Wang Hsu-Hsien
  • Joney Wang

Login to report an issue

Biography

Joey Wong Cho-Yin (AKA Joey Wang, Wang Tsu Hsien, or Joey Ong Jyo Han/Hen) (Chinese: 王祖賢; pinyin: Wáng Zǔxián, born January 31, 1967) is a Hong Kong based Taiwanese-born actress.

Acting

2004
2001
1997
1993
1993
1993
1993
1993
1993
1993
1993
1993
1992
1992
1992
1991
1991
1991
1991
1991
1991
1991
1990
1990
1990
1990
1990
1990
1990
1990
1990
1990
1990
1990
1990
1989
1989
1989
1989
1989
1989
1989
1989
1989
1988
1988
1988
1988
1988
1988
1988
1987
1987
1987
1987
1987
1986
1986
1986
1986
1986
1986
1985
1985
1985
1984

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Can't find a movie or TV show? Login to create it.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page

Settings

Want to rate or add this item to a list?

Login