Biography

We don't have a biography for Andrey Zvyagintsev.

Personal Info

Known For Directing

Gender Male

Known Credits 9

Birthday 1964-02-06

Place of Birth Novosibirsk, Russia

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Andrey Petrovich Zvyagintsev
  • Andrej Swjaginzew
  • Andrei Zvyagintsev
  • Андрей Звягинцев

Directing TV ShowsMovies

2017 Loveless Director
2014 Leviathan Director
2011 Mystery Director
2011 Elena Director
2011 Experiment 5ive Director
2009 Apocrypha Director
2008 The Banishment Director
2003 The Return Director

Writing

2017 Loveless Writer
2014 Leviathan Writer
2011 Elena Screenplay
2009 Apocrypha Writer

Acting

2017 Andrey Zvyagintsev. The Director as himself

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page