Biography

We don't have a biography for Atanas Srebrev.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Male

Known Credits 35

Birthday 1971-04-19

Place of Birth -

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Atanas M. Srebrev
  • Nasco Srebev
  • Atanas Mihaylov Srebrev
  • Nasco Srebrev
  • Nasko Srebrev
  • Nasko Srebrov

Acting TV ShowsMovies

2018 211 as Horst
2018 Day of the Dead: Bloodline as Frank
2017 Crystal Inferno as Eric Steele
2017 Once Upon a Winter's Date as Maurice
2016 Mechanic: Resurrection as Trawler Captain
2015 The Throwaways as Princeton
2014 300: Rise of an Empire as Blacksmith
2013 RoboCroc as Mr. Marshall
2013 Jet Stream as Agent Bo
2013 Company of Heroes as O.S.S Officer
2012 Jigsaw Puzzle as Emil
2012 Branded as Jon
2011 Cold Fusion as David Senatore
2010 Prowl as Max
2009 Ninja as Detective Vukovich
2009 Star Runners as Santen
2008 The Prince & Me: A Royal Honeymoon as Folketing Speaker
2008 Shark in Venice as Captain Bonasera
2008 Copperhead as Josiah
2006 Undisputed II: Last Man Standing as Dmitri
2006 Wicked Little Things as Russel
2005 Locusts: The 8th Plague as Henderson
2005 The Mechanik as John Ridley
2005 Target of Opportunity as Lenkov
2005 Hammerhead as Erik Anderson
2005 Mansquito as Prison Guard #2
2005 Raging Sharks as Carlo
2005 Alien Siege as Tom
2004 Air Strike
2004 Alien Lockdown as Temple
2004 Boa vs. Python as Foley
2003 Maximum Velocity as Co-Pilot / 747
2003 Alien Hunter as Kitt Peak Man #2
2003 Death Train as Jeff
2002 Frogmen Operation Stormbringer as Rogers

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.