Biography

We don't have a biography for Yuriko Hoshi.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Female

Known Credits 39

Birthday 1934-12-06

Day of Death 2018-05-17

Place of Birth Tokyo, Japan

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • 星由里子
  • YURIKO HOSHI

Acting TV ShowsMovies

2019 Hatsukoi: Otosan, Chibi ga Inaku Narimashita as Shizuko
2019 Only The Cat Knows as Shizuko
2019 Wish You Were Here
2016 Unrequited Love
2004 River of First Love as Matsuko Takakura
2000 Godzilla vs. Megaguirus as Yoshino Yoshizawa
1996 Night Train to the Stars as Ichi Miyazawa
1984 Karate Cop 3
1972 Contemporary Tales of Chivalry: The Traitor Shall Die
1972 Lullaby for a Tough Guy
1971 New Prison Walls of Abashiri: Snowbound Deserter
1969 New Prison Walls of Abashiri: The Vagrant Comes to a Port Town
1969 Shinsengumi: Assassins of Honor as Otaka
1969 The Domain: Flower and Dragon as Man
1968 Kill! as Chino Kajii
1968 Devils-in-Law
1967 Green Light to Joy as Miyoko Ishikawa
1967 Kojiro
1967 Let's Go, Young Master ! as Sumiko Nishina
1966 Rise Against the Sword as Princess Azusa
1965 Campus A Go-Go
1964 Ghidorah, the Three-Headed Monster as Naoko Shindo
1964 A Keg of Powder as Kayo Tatsuno
1964 Whirlwind as Kozato
1964 Mothra vs. Godzilla as News Photographer Junko 'Yoka' Nakanishi
1963 A Woman's Life as Midori
1963 Legacy of the 500,000 as Masako Matsuo
1963 Warring Clans
1962 Born in Sin
1962 47 Samurai as Otsuya
1962 Operation Enemy Fort
1962 Pride of the Campus as Sumiko Nakazato
1962 The Wiser Age as Yukiko
1962 Mount Hakone
1961 The Last War
1961 Daigaku no wakadaishô as Sumiko Nakazato
1961 The Other Woman as Hiroko Kouno
1961 Daredevil in the Castle as Senhime
1960 Man Against Man as Natsue

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page