Biography

We don't have a biography for Dean Wareham.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender -

Known Credits 11

Birthday 1963-08-01

Place of Birth Wellington - New Zealand

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Galaxie 500
  • Luna
  • Luna¬≤

Acting TV ShowsMovies

2015 Luna: Live on KEXP 2015
2015 Mistress America as Harold
2013 Frances Ha as Spencer
2012 Price Check as Himself
2006 Tell Me Do You Miss Me: A Film About Luna as Self
2003 Piggie as Nile
1997 Highball as Jessie
1990 Law & Order (1 episode)

Sound

2015 Mistress America Original Music Composer
2012 Price Check Music
2009 13 Most Beautiful... Songs for Andy Warhol's Screen Tests Music
2005 The Squid and the Whale Original Music Composer
1998 Thursday Original Music Composer

Crew

2003 Piggie Additional Music

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page