Pavel Volkov

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Known Credits 25

Gender Male

Birthday 1897-06-29

Day of Death 1970-07-10 (73 years old)

Place of Birth Povorino, Voronezh Governorate, Russian Empire [now Russia]

Also Known As

  • Павел Волков
  • Павел Михайлович Волков
  • Pāvels Volkovs

Login to report an issue

Biography

Волков Павел МихайловичРодился 29 июня 1897 года в селе Поворино, Воронежская губерния.Окончил Высшие государственные мастерские театрального искусства в Саратове (1923).Работал в различных театрах Москвы, Ленинграда, Ашхабада. В кино - с 1934 года. С 1949 - 1964 - актер Театра-студии киноактера в Москве.Заслуженный артист РСФСР (1967). Ушел из жизни 10 июля 1970 года.

Acting

1969
1969
1968
1965
1962
1961
1960
1959
1959
1958
1958
1958
1957
1956
1956
1954
1951
1949
1947
1946
1945
1939
1937
1936
1936

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Can't find a movie or TV show? Login to create it.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page

Want to rate or add this item to a list?

Login