Biography

We don't have a biography for Kirsten Bishop.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Female

Known Credits 14

Birthday 1963-09-06

Day of Death 2014-04-15

Place of Birth Montreal, Quebec, Canada

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Kirsten Bishopric

Acting TV ShowsMovies

2009 A Touch of Grey as Patti
2009 Warehouse 13 (1 episode) as Gwen Ashton
2004 Suburban Madness as Pam Wright
2003 Rudy: The Rudy Giuliani Story as Judith Nathan
2002 The Interrogation of Michael Crowe as Mrs. Treadway
2000 Papa's Angels as Jessica
2000 Frequency as Carrie Reynolds
1997 Goosebumps: One Day at Horrorland as Mrs. Morris
1986 Barnum as Nancy
1986 Choices as Dana
1983 The Wars as Peggy Ross
1982 Visiting Hours as Denise
1978 Jacob Two-Two Meets the Hooded Fang as Marfa (as Kirsten Bishopric)
1975 Hans Christian Anderson's The Little Mermaid as Marina (English version) (as Kiersten Bishopric)

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page