Don Mancini

Personal Info

Known For Writing

Known Credits 22

Gender Male

Birthday January 25, 1963 (61 years old)

Place of Birth Estados Unidos

Also Known As

  • 돈 만치니

Content Score 

100

Yes! Looking good!

Looks like we're missing the following data in en-US or en-US...

Login to report an issue

Biography

Don Mancini (born January 25, 1963) is an American writer, producer and director known for being the creator of the Child’s Play/Chucky franchise.

Don Mancini (born January 25, 1963) is an American writer, producer and director known for being the creator of the Child’s Play/Chucky franchise.

Writing

2021
2019
2017
2016
2013
2013
2005
2004
1998
1991
1990
1989
1988
1988

Acting

2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2011
2005

Directing

2021
2017
2013
2005
2004

Production

2021
2017
2013
2005
1998

Creator

2021

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Can't find a movie or TV show? Login to create it.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page

Settings

Want to rate or add this item to a list?

Login