Biography

We don't have a biography for Nick Phillips.

Personal Info

Known For Production

Gender Male

Known Credits 10

Birthday 1973-04-08

Place of Birth Washington, District of Columbia, USA

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Nick Philips

Production TV ShowsMovies

TateProducer
2016 PetProducer
2013 BeneathProducer
2005 Hellraiser: HellworldExecutive Producer
2005 Dracula III: LegacyProducer
2005 Hellraiser: DeaderExecutive Producer
2003 Dracula II: AscensionExecutive Producer
2003 Mimic: SentinelExecutive Producer

Camera

1997 ContactCamera Operator

Directing

2015 Primrose LaneDirector

Writing

2015 Primrose LaneWriter

Acting

2003 Mimic: Sentinel as CDC Worker

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page