Biography

We don't have a biography for Alice Evans.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Female

Known Credits 25

Birthday 1971-08-02

Place of Birth -

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Alice Jane Evans

Acting TV ShowsMovies

2013 The Originals (3 episodes) as Esther Mikaelson
2013 Liars All as Sandra
2011 Grimm (1 episode) as Mia
2009 The Vampire Diaries (6 episodes) as Esther Mikaelson
2009 Reunion as Minerva
2008 The Mentalist (1 episode) as Ilsa Engels
2008 Agent Crush as Alex (voice)
2007 Save Angel Hope as Sonia Zeller
2007 Dangerous Parking as Etta
2006 The Christmas Card as Faith Spelman
2006 Brothers and Sisters (1 episode) as Dr. Felicity Milton (1 episode) as Dr. Evans
2006 Mayo (1 episode)
2005 Four corners of suburbia as Susan Harris
2004 Fascination as Kelly Vance
2004 Lost (4 episodes)
2003 Hard Labour as Emily
2003 Blackball as Kerry
2002 My Wife's Name Is Maurice as Emmanuelle
2002 CSI: Miami (1 episode)
2002 The Abduction Club as Catherine Kennedy
2000 102 Dalmatians as Chloe Simon
1999 One 4 All as Macha Desachy
1999 Monsieur Naphtali as Caroline
1998 Le ragazze di Piazza di Spagna (1 episode) as Nathalie
1992 Highlander: The Series (1 episode) as Kyra

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page