Shinpachi Tsuji

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Known Credits 64

Gender Male

Birthday October 20, 1956 (67 years old)

Place of Birth Tateyama, Chiba Prefecture, Japan

Also Known As

  • 辻󠄀親八
  • 辻亲八
  • 辻親八
  • Shinichi Kotani
  • 小谷慎一
  • 辻󠄁親八
  • つじ しんぱち

Content Score 

100

Yes! Looking good!

Looks like we're missing the following data in en-US or en-US...

Login to report an issue

Biography

Shinpachi Tsuji (辻 親八, Tsuji Shinpachi, October 20, 1956) is a Japanese actor and voice actor (seiyū) who is affiliated with Office PAC. He was born in Tateyama City, Chiba Prefecture, and currently lives in Minamiashigara City, Kanagawa Prefecture.

Acting

2023
2022
2022
2022
2022
2022
2022
2022
2021
2021
2021
2019
2019
2019
2017
2017
2017
2014
2014
2013
2013
2013
2012
2012
2012
2011
2009
2009
2009
2007
2006
2006
2006
2006
2006
2004
2004
2004
2004
2003
2002
2002
2002
2002
2001
2001
1999
1999
1998
1998
1998
1998
1997
1997
1996
1995
1993
1993
1992
1992
1991
1990
1989
1989

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Can't find a movie or TV show? Login to create it.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page

Settings

Want to rate or add this item to a list?

Login