Biography

Vanessa Chantal Paradis (born 22 December 1972) is a French singer, model and actress. She became a child star at 14 with the worldwide success of her single "Joe le taxi". Since then, she has accomplished a career in music, movies and modelling.

Vanessa Chantal Paradis (born 22 December 1972) is a French singer, model and actress. She became a child star at 14 with the worldwide success of her single "Joe le taxi". Since then, she has accomplished a career in music, movies and modelling.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Female

Known Credits 34

Birthday 1972-12-22

Place of Birth Saint-Maur-des-Fossés, Val-de-Marne, France

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • 바네사 파라디

Acting TV ShowsMovies

2018 On l'appelait Roda
2018 Photo de famille as Gabrielle
2018 Knife+Heart as Anne Parèze
2017 Maryline as Jeanne Desmarais
2017 Dog as Hélène
2017 Frost as Marianne
2016 Yoga Hosers as Ms. Maurice
2015 Terra as Narrator
2015 Vanessa Paradis: Love Songs as Herself
2014 Rio, I Love You as Mulher (segment "Quando não há Mais Amor")
2014 French Women as Rose
2013 Fading Gigolo as Avigal
2012 Cornouaille as Odile
2012 Low Profile as Emmanuelle
2012 Dubaï Flamingo as Jackie
2011 Café de Flore as Jacqueline
2011 A Monster in Paris as Lucille (voice)
2011 Belmondo, itinéraire... as Herself
2010 Vanessa Paradis ‎– Anthologie 87-2007
2010 Vanessa Paradis: Une nuit à Versailles as herself
2010 Heartbreaker as Juliette Van Der Beck
2008 Vanessa Paradis: Divinidylle Tour as Self
2007 The Key as Cécile
2004 My Angel as Colette
2004 The Return of James Battle as Concia
2002 Lost in La Mancha as Herself
2001 Burger Quiz(1 episode)
1999 The Girl on the Bridge as Adèle
1998 Les Enfoirés 1998 : Enfoirés en cœur
1998 Half a Chance as Alice Tomaso
1997 Witch Way Love as Morgane
1995 Élisa as Marie
1991 The King of Ads as L'oiseau Paradis
1989 White Wedding as Mathilde Tessier

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page