Gordon Chan

Personal Info

Stage Name 陳嘉上

Known For Directing

Known Credits 64

Gender Male

Birthday January 16, 1960 (64 years old)

Place of Birth Hong Kong, British Crown Colony [now China]

Also Known As

  • Gordon Chan Ka-Seung
  • Gordon Chan Kar-Seung
  • 陳嘉上
  • 陈嘉上
  • 진가상

Content Score 

100

Yes! Looking good!

Looks like we're missing the following data in en-US or en-US...

Login to report an issue

Biography

Gordon Chan Kar-Seung is an a Hong Kong film director, writer and producer. His most notable works include Beast Cops, Fist of Legend, Painted Skin and 2000 AD.

Gordon Chan Kar-Seung is an a Hong Kong film director, writer and producer. His most notable works include Beast Cops, Fist of Legend, Painted Skin and 2000 AD.

Directing

2023
2021
2017
2014
2013
2013
2012
2011
2010
2008
2006
2006
2004
2003
2003
2003
2000
2000
1998
1997
1996
1995
1994
1994
1994
1994
1992
1992
1992
1991
1991
1990
1989
1985

Writing

2021
2017
2014
2013
2013
2012
2010
2008
2004
2003
2003
2000
2000
1998
1996
1995
1994
1994
1994
1994
1992
1992
1992
1992
1992
1992
1991
1991
1990
1989
1988
1988
1988
1988
1987
1984

Production

2024
2017
2017
2014
2012
2012
2002
2001
2000
1999
1998
1998
1997
1997
1995
1993
1992
1989

Acting

2009
2006
1992
1988
1988
1987

Crew

2023

Creator

1994

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Can't find a movie or TV show? Login to create it.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page

Settings

Want to rate or add this item to a list?

Login