Personal Info

Known For Acting

Known Credits 14

Gender Male

Birthday 1952-05-12 (70 years old)

Place of Birth Færøerne

Also Known As

  • Jacob Haugård

Login to report an issue

Biography

Daniel Jacob Haugaard (født 12. maj 1952, i Tvøroyri, Færøerne) er en dansk komiker, musiker, sanger, skuespiller og tidligere politiker. Han er halv færing.

Han er søn af konstruktør Aage Haugaard og inspektrice Hansina Kathrina H. Hans uddannelse er en realeksamen fra Elise Smiths Skole i Aarhus i 1969 samt en hf-eksamen fra Risskov Amtsgymnasium, som han gik på i perioden 1969-74.

Han har arbejdet som bl.a. rengøringsassistent, murerarbejdsmand, montør, sømand, pædagog, huslærer og portør. I dag er han komiker, tekstforfatter, sangskriver og musiker.

Acting

2016
2011
2008
2007
2006
2002
2001
2000
1996
1992
1989
1988
1987
1987

Writing

1989
1988

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Can't find a movie or TV show? Login to create it.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page

Want to rate or add this item to a list?

Login