Biography

We don't have a biography for Daryl Haney.

Personal Info

Known For Writing

Gender Male

Known Credits 37

Birthday 1963-06-21

Place of Birth Charlottesville, Virginia, USA

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • D. R. Haney
  • Duke Haney

Writing TV ShowsMovies

2001 Mockingbird Don't Sing Writer
1999 Life Among the Cannibals Writer
1995 Xtro 3: Watch the Skies Writer
1994 Stranger by Night Writer
1994 Emmanuelle in Space 5: A Time to Dream Screenplay
1994 Emmanuelle in Space 4: Concealed Fantasy Screenplay
1994 Animal Instincts II Writer
1994 Emmanuelle in Space 3: A Lesson in Love Screenplay
1994 Emmanuelle in Space 2: A World of Desire Screenplay
1994 Emmanuelle: First Contact Writer
1994 One Man Army Screenplay
1994 Emmanuelle Queen of the Galaxy Screenplay
1993 Mirror Images II Writer
1992 Dance with Death Writer
1992 Crisis in the Kremlin Writer
1991 To Die Standing Writer
1989 Masque of the Red Death Screenplay
1989 Crime Zone Writer
1988 Friday the 13th Part VII: The New Blood Screenplay
1988 Daddy's Boys Writer

Acting

2014 My Johnny as Sonny
2009 Frozen Kiss as Scar-Faced Man
2008 Surveillance as Drug Dealer
2004 The Curse of the Komodo as Finton
2003 The Untitled Star Wars Mockumentary
2000 War Live as Harvi
1999 The Adventures of Young Brave as Hank
1999 Life Among the Cannibals as Troy
1998 Erasable You as Jack Henry
1995 Xtro 3: Watch the Skies as Prvt. Hendricks
1994 Concealed Weapon as Oliver Wright
1992 Sketch Artist as Kadane
1991 Uncaged as John in Nova
1991 The Unborn as Officer Lumley
1990 Watchers II as Panhandler
1989 Masque of the Red Death as Fabio
1989 Lords of the Deep as O'Neill
1989 Marked for Murder as Agent #1
1988 The Other Man as Oliver
1988 Daddy's Boys as Jimmy
1982 Self Defense as Chester

Production

1999 Life Among the Cannibals Associate Producer
1995 Xtro 3: Watch the Skies Co-Producer

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page