Personal Info

Known For Acting

Known Credits 2

Gender Male

Birthday 1959-03-12 (62 years old)

Place of Birth Vacaville, California, United States

Also Known As

  • Kaheke
  • The Menace
  • The Portuguese Man o' War
  • The Terminator

Login to report an issue

Biography

Dennis "The Terminator" Alexio is considered to be one of, if not the, greatest heavyweight kick boxing champion in the sport's history. His record is an outstanding 70-2, with 65 wins by way of knockout. Alexio developed a strong friendship with Jean-Claude Van Damme and the two made the highly popular and successful film, The Kickboxer together. Alexio is retired from fighting, but appears at many functions for both the film and martial art's communities.

Acting

1989
1988

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Can't find a movie or TV show? Login to create it.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page

Want to rate or add this item to a list?

Login