Biography

Julie Michaels is an American actress and stunt performer.

Julie Michaels is an American actress and stunt performer.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Female

Known Credits 15

Birthday 1970-07-20

Place of Birth Northwest, Washington, USA

Official Site http://juliemichaels.com/

Also Known As

  • Julia Michaels

Acting TV ShowsMovies

2017 SEAL Team (1 episode) as Stacy Mitchell
2013 Crystal Lake Memories: The Complete History of Friday the 13th as Herself
2012 The Legends of Nethiah as Naran Anie
2009 Absolute Evil as Clerk
2007 I, Vampire as (archive footage)
2005 Weeds (1 episode) as Sandy
2001 Vampire Resurrection as Maggie
1997 A Time to Revenge as Tami Whitmar
1993 Witchboard 2: The Devil's Doorway as Susan Sidney
1993 Jason Goes to Hell: The Final Friday as Agent Elizabeth Marcus
1992 Doctor Mordrid as Irene
1991 Point Break as Freight Train
1989 Road House as Denise

Crew

2014 Jane the Virgin (19 episodes)Stunt Coordinator
2007 Californication (1 episode)Stunts

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page