Biography

We don't have a biography for Frida Hallgren.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Female

Known Credits 25

Birthday 1974-12-16

Place of Birth Stockholm, Stockholms län, Sweden

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Frida Sophia Hallgren

Acting TV ShowsMovies

2018 Vox Lipoma as Woman (voice)
2017 95 as Birgitta
2017 Monky as Frank's Mother
2017 Solsidan
2015 Heaven on Earth as Lena
2014 Sune i fjällen as Yvonne
2014 Raspberry Boat Refugee as Lotta
2013 Hamilton 2: But Not if it Concerns Your Daughter as Ewa Tanguy
2012 Arne Dahl: The Europe Blues as Cilla Hjelm
2012 Arne Dahl: Many Waters as Cilla Hjelm
2012 Once Upon A Time in Phuket as Karin
2012 Arne Dahl: Bad Blood as Cilla Hjelm
2011 Arne Dahl (10 episodes) as Cilla Hjelm
2011 Arne Dahl: The Blinded Man as Cilla Hjelm
2007 Der Kommissar und das Meer (1 episode) as Emma Winarve
2007 With Your Permission as Sanna
2007 Tingles as Sara's Mother
2006 Störst av allt as Anna Wass
2006 The Lovelife of a Fat Thief as Livia
2005 Horsing Around as Helena
2004 As It Is in Heaven as Lena
2001 Om Inte as Hanna
1995 30:e november as Sirka
1993 The Slingshot as Margit
1992 Svart Lucia as school girl

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page