Terence Winter

Personal Info

Known For Writing

Known Credits 29

Gender Male

Birthday October 2, 1960 (63 years old)

Place of Birth Brooklyn, New York, USA

Also Known As

  • Terence Patrick Winter
  • Теренс Уинтер
  • 테렌스 윈터

Content Score 

100

Yes! Looking good!

Looks like we're missing the following data in en-US or en-US...

Login to report an issue

Biography

Terence Winter is a producer and writer.

Writing

2024
2022
2021
2016
2015
2013
2010
2007
2005
1999
1998
1995
1995
1995
1995
1994
1993

Acting

2022
2015
2014
2014
2014
1999

Production

2023
2022
2016
2010
1999

Creator

2021
2021
2016
2010

Directing

1999

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Can't find a movie or TV show? Login to create it.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page

Settings

Want to rate or add this item to a list?

Login