Biography

We don't have a biography for Hannelore Elsner.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Female

Known Credits 211

Birthday 1942-07-26

Day of Death 2019-04-21

Place of Birth Burghausen, Germany

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • -

Acting TV ShowsMovies

Morgengrauen as Sarah
2019 A Rose in Winter as Francis Claire
2019 Hannes
2019 Club Of The Lonely Hearts as Kiki
2019 Kirschblüten & Dämonen as Trudi
2019 Berlin, I Love You as Madame Rose
2018 100 Things as Renate Konaske
2018 Der große Rudolph as Else Moshammer
2017 Ferien vom Leben as Lilo
2017 Die Diva, Thailand und wir! as Oma
2016 Wunderlich's World as Liliane
2016 Hanna's Sleeping Dogs as Ruth
2015 Ein großer Aufbruch as Ella
2015 Family Party as Renate
2015 Ein Sommer im Burgenland as Maria Graf
2014 To Life! as Ruth
2014 Besondere Schwere der Schuld as Agnes Barner
2014 Better than Nothing as Wally
2014 Tour de Force as Irene
2014 Der letzte Mentsch as Ethel
2014 Kuttner plus Zwei (1 episode)
2014 The Whole Shebang as Ingrid
2013 Liebe am Fjord: Zwei Sommer as Johanna Claesen
2013 Hanni & Nanni 3 as Direktorin Frau Theobald
2013 Der Berührbare - Der Filmregisseur Oskar Röhler as herself
2012 Jesus liebt mich as Sylvia
2012 Spuren des Bösen - Racheengel as Eva Ulmer
2012 Wer's glaubt wird selig as Daisy
2012 Der Bernd as herself
2012 Hanni & Nanni 2 as Direktorin Theobald
2011 Kein Sex ist auch keine Lösung as Friederike Cremand
2011 Promising the Moon as Marga Baumanis
2010 Der letzte Patriarch as Ruth Buchleitner
2010 Alles Liebe as Irma Bergner
2010 Hanni & Nanni as Direktorin Theobald
2010 Lüg weiter, Liebling as Martha Ebinghaus
2010 Times Change You as Bushido's mother
2009 Dornröschen as Maruna
2009 Die Bremer Stadtmusikanten as Katze (Stimme)
2009 Flemming (1 episode) as Helen Bogner
2009 Jakobs Bruder as Anna Goldt
2008 1½ Knights - In Search of the Ravishing Princess Herzelinde as Hexe
2008 Cherry Blossoms as Trudi
2008 Mein Herz in Chile as Laura Hansen
2007 War and Peace (4 episodes) as Countess Rostova
2007 The Visible and the Invisible as Maria Döbereiner
2007 Vivere as Gerlinde von Habermann
2006 Rauchzeichen as Annabella Silberstein
2006 Nicht alle waren Mörder as Ludmilla Dimitrieff
2006 Du hast gesagt, dass Du mich liebst as Johanna Perl
2005 Die Spielerin as Polina Sieveking
2004 Go for Zucker as Marlene
2004 Woman Driving, Man Sleeping as Dr. Sue Süssmilch
2004 Die Rosenzüchterin as Beatrice Shaye
2004 Der Pralinenmörder
2004 Red & Blue as Barbara Bärenklau
2004 Scheidungsopfer Mann as Hannelore
2004 Not a Lovestory as Sarah Rose
2003 Claras Schatz as Clara Köhler
2003 Menschen bei Maischberger (2 episodes)
2003 Kommissarin Lucas (1 episode) as Nadja Schumann
2003 Der Seerosenteich as Puppe Mandel
2003 Eine Liebe in Afrika as Denise
2002 Mein letzter Film as Marie
2002 Fahr zur Hölle, Schwester as Rita
2002 Through the Night with... (1 episode)
2001 Ende der Saison as Waltraut
2001 Suck My Dick as Sprechstundenhilfe
2001 Solange wir lieben as Dr. Miriam Herzfeld
2001 Ich schenk dir meinen Mann 2 as Hanna Vonstein
2000 No Place to Go as Hanna Flanders
1999 The Cry of the Butterfly as Susanne Thies
1998 Kai Rabe gegen die Vatikankiller as Hilde Strassburger
1998 Andrea und Marie as Andrea
1998 Ich schenk dir meinen Mann as Hanna
1997 Ein Mord für Quandt (1 episode) as Cornelia Caspary (1 episode) as Cornelia Caspari
1996 A Girl Called Rosemarie as Marga Hartog
1996 Die Drei (1 episode) as Carola
1996 Schmetterlingsgefühle as Marie-Luise Wendt
1995 The Harald Schmidt Show (2 episodes)
1995 Blutige Spur as Maria
1995 Spreebogen as Dr. Monika Segler-Ippenstedt
1994 Die Kommissarin (66 episodes) as Lea Sommer
1994 Ärzte (1 episode) as Josepha Klein
1993 Das Babylon Komplott as Elfie Reiter
1993 Im Teufelskreis as Maria Rohm
1993 Harry & Sunny (13 episodes) as Rita Brentler
1993 Der Nebenbuhler as Karin Färber
1993 Klippen des Todes as Rita Freymuth
1992 Wolffs Revier (1 episode) as Nina Kaufmann
1992 Das lange Gespräch mit dem Vogel as Polly
1991 Elfenbein as Sonja
1991 Der Tod kam als Freund as Judith
1990 Alles Paletti (8 episodes)
1990 The Eighth Day as Frau De Vries
1990 Der Zauberkasten as Laureen
1989 Mit Leib und Seele (1 episode) as Sophie Liebermann (1 episode) as Krankenschwester
1989 Das Nest (1 episode) as Mechtild
1989 Peter Strohm (1 episode) as Anna Severin
1989 Bayerischer Fernsehpreis (Blauer Panther) (1 episode) as herself
1989 Tam Tam oder Wohin die Reise geht as Nele
1989 Noch ein Wunsch as Brigitte
1988 Die Männer vom K3 (1 episode) as Gisela Herrendorf
1988 Ein Treffen mit Rimbaud as Wirtin
1988 Blue Blood. Leben und Sterben in der Society
1988 Lorentz & Söhne (11 episodes) as Katharina Haltermann
1988 Pizza Express as Martina
1986 Irgendwie und Sowieso (1 episode) as Charly
1986 Das Mord-Menü as Liz
1986 Please, Let the Flowers Live as Yvonne
1986 Operation Dead End as Dr. Hoppe
1986 Kaminsky – Ein Bulle dreht durch as Nicole Kaminsky
1985 The Black Forest Clinic (4 episodes) as Maria Rotenburg
1985 Marie Ward - Zwischen Galgen und Glorie as Marie Ward
1985 Ein Mann ist soeben erschossen worden as Silvia Bengoa
1984 Eine Art von Zorn as Adele Sanger
1984 Man Without Memory
1983 Flöhe hüten ist leichter
1983 Satan ist auf Gottes Seite as Zimra Steffin
1982 Der Andro-Jäger (1 episode) as Leila
1982 Schwarz Rot Gold (1 episode) as Chrissy Hinrichsen (1 episode) as Birgit Lohse
1981 Das Traumschiff (1 episode) as Eleonore Falkenberg (1 episode) as Charlotte Wentzel
1981 Wer spinnt denn da, Herr Doktor? as Dorothea von Schög
1981 Wer den Schaden hat.. as Eva Kußmann
1981 A case for two (1 episode) as Janine Krüger
1981 Wanna bet, that..? (3 episodes)
1980 Weekend
1980 Auf Achse (1 episode) as Laura / Erika / Christa
1980 The Green Bird as Dr. Renate Winter
1980 Ein Abend mit Labiche
1979 Der Sturz as Alissa Kristlein
1978 The Tailor from Ulm as Anna Berblinger
1978 SOKO 5113 (1 episode) as Dr. Gisela Hartung (1 episode) as Judith Hansen (1 episode)
1977 Grete Minde as Trude Minde
1977 Der Alte (1 episode) as Ruth Warner (1 episode) as Babette Krieger
1976 Die Babenberger in Österreich
1976 Bomber & Paganini
1976 Pariser Geschichten (27 episodes)
1975 Berlinger as Maria / Marlit
1975 Die halbe Eva
1974 Challenge to White Fang as Jane Leclerc
1974 Il giovane Garibaldi (6 episodes)
1974 Die schöne Marianne (13 episodes) as Marianne
1973 Die Reise nach Wien as Marga Kroeber
1973 Ein Fall für Goron as Gabrielle Bompard
1973 Aus dem Leben eines Taugenichts as Die Gräfin
1973 ...aber Jonny! as Monika Winkler
1973 Tod auf der Themse as Avice Lorring
1972 Der Stoff, aus dem die Träume sind as Irina
1972 Deutsche Novelle as Josepha von Uffendorf
1972 Eine Handvoll Brennesseln as Zabeau
1972 Willi Manages the Whole Thing as Constanze
1972 Auf den Spuren der Anarchisten as Madeleine
1971 Wölfe und Schafe as Glafira
1971 Iwanow as Sascha
1971 Dreht euch nicht um – der Golem geht rum as Jona Tai
1971 Der Babutz as Tochter Petula
1971 Dalli Dalli (1 episode)
1971 Die Eroberung as Papea
1971 Hurra, wir sind mal wieder Junggesellen! as Inge
1970 Scene of the Crime (1 episode) as Hauptkommissarin Lea Sommer (1 episode) as Lea Sommer (1 episode) as Gila Abt (1 episode) as Eva Wirz (1 episode) as Dr. Christine Lohnert (1 episode) as Vera Jansen (1 episode) as Peggy Karoly
1970 Die blinden Ameisen as Pepita
1970 Gentlemen in White Vests as Susan
1970 Der Bettenstudent oder: Was mach’ ich mit den Mädchen? as Brigitte
1969 In einem Monat, in einem Jahr as Beatrice
1969 Christoph Kolumbus oder Die Entdeckung Amerikas as Anacoana
1969 Das Rätsel von Piskov as Helenka
1969 Pepe, der Paukerschreck as Geneviève Ponelle
1969 Der Kommissar (1 episode) as Andrea Simon (1 episode) as Irene Malska
1968 Zum Teufel mit der Penne as Marion Notnagel
1968 Mördergesellschaft as Nanette
1968 Der blaue Strohhut as Lola
1968 Knüpfe das Netz nach dem Fisch as Josefa
1968 Die Benachrichtigung as Marie
1968 Zur Hölle mit den Paukern as Geneviève Ponelle
1967 Der Trinker as Edith
1967 Glorious Times in the Spessart as Johanna
1967 Dem Täter auf der Spur (1 episode) as Josselyne Teireil
1967 Spiel mit dem Tode as Soja
1966 Vater einer Tochter as Brigitte 'Biggi' Stegemann
1966 Schöne Geschichten mit Mama und Papa as Manuela
1966 Der Mann aus Melbourne as Rose
1966 Die spanische Fliege as Wally Burwig
1966 Goldene Kamera Verleihung (1 episode) as Laudatio (1 episode) as herself
1966 Jörg Preda berichtet (1 episode) as Maria Iwanson
1965 Leider lauter Lügen as Susanne Rohde
1964 Der Seitensprung as Katja
1964 Der Nachtkurier meldet… (2 episodes) as Marion Wildt
1964 Angeklagter: Onkel Daniel as Bonnie Dee Ponder
1964 Die Teilnahme as Virginia
1964 Casanova wider Willen as Gerty Seibold
1964 Grimme-Preis-Verleihung (1 episode) as herself
1963 An Alibi for Death as Hanne Wasneck
1963 Allotria in Zell am See as Sylvia Brückner
1963 Die fünfte Kolonne (1 episode) as Vera Prager
1963 The Endless Night as Silvia Stössi
1963 Das Kriminalmuseum (1 episode) as Ute Brinkmann (1 episode) as Viola Brandenbourg (1 episode) as Uschi Bluhm
1963 Die Nacht der Schrecken as Mädchen
1962 Der erste Frühlingstag as Joan Colett
1962 Millowitsch Theater - Tante Jutta aus Kalkutta as Hildegard
1961 Immer wenn es Nacht wird as Elke Gerdes
1961 The Girl with the Narrow Hips as Yusha
1961 Funkstreife Isar 12 (1 episode) as Schwester
1961 Und sowas nennt sich Leben as Ulla
1959 Alt Heidelberg as Helene, Serviermädchen
1959 Freddy unter fremden Sternen as Nanny Miller
1959 Immer die Mädchen as Schülerin
1959 Stars in der Manege (2 episodes)
1958 Stahlnetz (1 episode) as Edith Tirfelder
1951 Deutscher Filmpreis (Lola) (4 episodes) as herself
1948 Bambi-Verleihung (1 episode) as herself

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page