Biography

We don't have a biography for Mike Hill.

Personal Info

Known For Editing

Gender Male

Known Credits 25

Birthday 1952-01-01

Place of Birth Omaha, Nebraska, USA

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Michael J. Hill
  • Michael Hill

Editing TV ShowsMovies

2015 In the Heart of the Sea Editor
2013 Rush Editor
2011 The Dilemma Editor
2009 Angels & Demons Editor
2008 Frost/Nixon Editor
2006 The Da Vinci Code Editor
2005 Cinderella Man Editor
2003 The Missing Editor
2001 A Beautiful Mind Editor
2000 How the Grinch Stole Christmas Editor
1999 Edtv Editor
1996 Ransom Editor
1995 Apollo 13 Editor
1994 The Paper Editor
1992 Far and Away Editor
1991 Backdraft Editor
1990 Problem Child Editor
1989 Parenthood Editor
1989 Pet Sematary Editor
1988 Willow Editor
1986 Armed and Dangerous Editor
1986 Gung Ho Editor
1985 Cocoon Editor
1984 Splash Editor
1982 Night Shift Editor

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page