Robert S. Baker

Personal Info

Known For Production

Known Credits 43

Gender Male

Birthday October 17, 1916

Day of Death September 30, 2009 (92 years old)

Place of Birth London, England, UK

Also Known As

  • Robert Sidney Baker

Content Score 

100

Yes! Looking good!

Looks like we're missing the following data in en-US or en-US...

Login to report an issue

Biography

Robert Sidney Baker was an English film and television producer well known for his long term collaboration with firstly Monty Berman and then latterly Roger Moore.

Robert Sidney Baker was an English film and television producer well known for his long term collaboration with firstly Monty Berman and then latterly Roger Moore.

Production

1997
1987
1973
1968
1965
1962
1960
1960
1958
1958
1958
1956
1956
1956
1955
1955
1954
1954
1954
1954
1953
1953
1953
1953
1953
1953
1952
1952
1952
1951
1950
1950

Directing

1962
1961
1961
1960
1959
1956
1953
1952
1950
1949

Writing

1986
1957
1954
1952
1952
1950

Acting

2008

Creator

1971

Crew

1961

Camera

1960

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Can't find a movie or TV show? Login to create it.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page

Settings

Want to rate or add this item to a list?

Login