Burny Mattinson

Personal Info

Known For Writing

Known Credits 21

Gender Male

Birthday May 13, 1935

Day of Death February 27, 2023 (87 years old)

Place of Birth San Francisco, California, USA

Also Known As

  • Burnett Mattinson

Content Score 

100

Yes! Looking good!

Looks like we're missing the following data in en-US or en-US...

Login to report an issue

Biography

Burnett "Burny" Mattinson was an American animator, director, producer, and story artist for Walt Disney Animation Studios, where he had been employed since 1953.

Mattinson was honored as an inductee of the Disney Legends program in 2008.

Mattinson was the longest serving employee of The Walt Disney Company, with a career that spanned almost 70 years.

Writing

2023
2022
2011
2001
1999
1998
1995
1994
1992
1991
1986
1983
1981
1977

Acting

2023
2022
2015
2006
1996
1984

Production

2001
1986
1983

Directing

2001
1986
1983

Crew

2023
2023

Visual Effects

1977

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Can't find a movie or TV show? Login to create it.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page

Settings

Want to rate or add this item to a list?

Login