Biography

We don't have a biography for Jason Gray-Stanford.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Male

Known Credits 33

Birthday 1970-05-19

Place of Birth Vancouver, British Columbia, Canada

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Jason Gray-Stratford
  • Jason Grey-Stanford
  • Jason Gray Standford
  • Jason Gary Stanford
  • Jason Gray Stanford

Acting TV ShowsMovies

2018 The Middle of X as Dick Derwin
2018 Summer of 84 as Randall Armstrong
2018 The Miracle Season as Scott Sanders
2016 Travelers (1 episode) as Aaron Donner
2015 Supergirl (1 episode) as Rand O'Reilly
2015 Pearly Gates as The Assistant
2014 Earth to Echo as Dr. Lawrence Madsen
2014 Red Sky as Arliss Skidmore
2013 The Husband She Met Online as Craig Miller
2013 Caroline and Jackie as James
2013 Phantom as Sasha
2011 Lucky Christmas as Mike Ronowski
2010 Republic of Doyle (1 episode) as Blake Brogan
2007 Lost in the Dark as Roy Evans
2006 Flags of Our Fathers as Lieutenant Harold Schrier
2006 Lonely Hearts as Officer Chetnick
2004 The Collector (1 episode)
2003 Jimmy Kimmel Live! (1 episode)
2002 Taken (3 episodes)
2002 Monk (125 episodes) as Randall Disher
2001 A Beautiful Mind as Ainsley Neilson
1999 Mystery, Alaska as Bobby Michan
1999 Sherlock Holmes in the 22nd Century (26 episodes)
1998 The Mighty Kong as Ricky
1997 Ninja Turtles: The Next Mutation (26 episodes) as Donatello (voice)
1997 Extreme Dinosaurs (52 episodes)
1997 Stargate SG-1 (1 episode) as Orner
1996 Pocket Dragon Adventures (1 episode)
1995 The Outer Limits (2 episodes)
1995 Sliders (1 episode) as Bellhop
1992 Highlander: The Series (1 episode) as Jonah
1991 The Commish (1 episode)
1986 Maison Ikkoku (97 episodes)

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page