Biography

David B. Householter is a producer and production manager.

David B. Householter is a producer and production manager.

Personal Info

Known For Production

Gender Male

Known Credits 18

Birthday 1961-01-01

Place of Birth -

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • David Hausholter
  • David Householter

Production TV ShowsMovies

2019 Jumanji: The Next Level Executive Producer
2018 Venom Executive Producer
2017 Jumanji: Welcome to the Jungle Executive Producer
2016 Passengers Executive Producer
2014 Sex Tape Executive Producer
2013 Anchorman 2: The Legend Continues Executive Producer
2011 Bad Teacher Producer
2010 She's Out of My League Producer
2008 Step Brothers Executive Producer
2006 Talladega Nights: The Ballad of Ricky Bobby Executive Producer
2005 Just Like Heaven Executive Producer
2004 Wake Up, Ron Burgundy: The Lost Movie Co-Producer
2004 Anchorman: The Legend of Ron Burgundy Co-Producer
2003 The Core Co-Producer
1998 Mercury Rising Unit Production Manager

Directing

1993 What's Eating Gilbert Grape First Assistant Director
1992 Out on a Limb First Assistant Director
1987 RoboCop Second Assistant Director

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page