Biography

We don't have a biography for Ivan Shvedoff.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Male

Known Credits 35

Birthday 1969-01-01

Place of Birth Leningrad, RSFSR, USSR (now St. Petersburg, Russia)

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Iwan Shvedoff

Acting TV ShowsMovies

2019 The Occupant: Prologue as Major Nikolaev
2018 Beat (7 episodes) as Igor
2018 Im Wald - Ein Taunuskrimi
2015 Child 44 as Artur's Father
2014 Everything is Love as finnischer LKW-Fahrer
2014 Winter Potato Dumplings as Kranfahrer Gashi
2014 Kommissar Marthaler - Partitur des Todes as Stipe Pavlic
2012 Letzte Spur Berlin (1 episode) as Popow
2011 Mission: Impossible - Ghost Protocol as Leonid Lisenker
2011 4 Days in May as Trubizin
2010 We Are the Night as van Gogh
2010 Danni Lowinski (1 episode) as Eugen Kaminski
2009 Stralsund (1 episode) as Vitali Komerenko
2009 The Bone Man as Igor
2008 Die Liebesflüsterin as Pavel
2008 Die Anruferin as Peter
2007 Simple Things as Vasin (as Ivan Shvedov)
2007 Almaz Black Box as Ivan Romanenko
2006 Spreewaldkrimi (1 episode) as Thomas Jaruski
2005 Vienna Crime Squad (1 episode) as Tomek Laska
2004 The Bourne Supremacy as Moscow Policeman
2004 Love in Thoughts as Gast im Moka Efti
2004 Traffic Affairs as Sylvester
2003 Distant Lights as Kolja
2001 Enemy at the Gates as Volodya
2001 SOKO Leipzig (1 episode) as Taxifahrer Usch
2000 The Immortal (1 episode) as Dimitri
2000 England! as Valeri Sikorski
1997 Coast Guard (1 episode) as Sascha Tschaikov
1996 Прибытие поезда
1995 Bullet to Beijing as Peter Sergeyvich
1994 Ein starkes Team (1 episode) as Artur Zadeh
1992 Chekist
1970 Scene of the Crime (1 episode) as Michail Koslow (1 episode) as Ratko Jacopec
1964 Grimme-Preis-Verleihung (1 episode) as himself

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page