Biography

Jeff Foxworthy is an American comedian, television and radio personality and author, known as a member of the Blue Collar Comedy Tour, a comedy troupe which also comprises Larry the Cable Guy, Bill Engvall and Ron White.

Jeff Foxworthy is an American comedian, television and radio personality and author, known as a member of the Blue Collar Comedy Tour, a comedy troupe which also comprises Larry the Cable Guy, Bill Engvall and Ron White.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Male

Known Credits 47

Birthday 1958-09-06

Place of Birth Hapeville, Georgia, USA

Official Site http://www.jefffoxworthy.com

Also Known As

  • Jeffrey Marshall Foxworthy

Acting TV ShowsMovies

Are You Smarter Than a 5th Grader?(0 episodes) as Himself
2017 Bunyan and Babe as Babe the Blue Ox (voice)
2016 Ozzy as Grunt (voice)
2016 Jeff Foxworthy & Larry the Cable Guy: We've Been Thinking as Himself
2015 Hatched: Chicks Gone Wild!
2013 The Smurfs 2 as Handy Smurf (voice)
2013 Bounty Hunters(13 episodes) as Jeff
2012 The American Bible Challenge(9 episodes)
2012 Them Idiots: Whirled Tour as Himself
2011 The Smurfs as Handy Smurf (voice)
2011 Joan & Melissa: Joan Knows Best?(1 episode)
2010 I Am Comic as Himself
2009 Comedy Central Roast of Larry the Cable Guy
2006 The Fox and the Hound 2 as Lyle (voice)
2006 Henry Cho: What's That Clickin' Noise? as Himself
2006 Blue Collar Comedy Tour: One for the Road as Jeff Foxworthy
2006 Redneck Comedy Roundup, Volume 2
2005 Redneck Comedy Roundup as Himself
2005 The Ron White Show(1 episode)
2005 CMT Music Awards(1 episode)
2005 Comedy Central Roast of Jeff Foxworthy as Himself
2005 Racing Stripes as Reggie (voice)
2004 Bill Engvall's New All Stars of Country Comedy: Volume 1
2004 Blue Collar Comedy Tour Rides Again as Himself
2004 Jeff Foxworthy: Check Your Neck as Himself
2004 Jeff Foxworthy: You Might Be a Redneck if... as Himself
2003 Extreme Makeover: Home Edition(1 episode)
2003 The Ellen DeGeneres Show(2 episodes)
2003 Comedy Knockouts
2003 The Very Best America's Funniest Comedians
2003 Blue Collar Comedy Tour: The Movie as Self
2003 Jimmy Kimmel Live!(1 episode)
2003 The Incomplete Deer Hunter 3
2001 Good Day Live(1 episode)
2001 The Best Damn Sports Show Period(1 episode)
1999 The Early Show(1 episode)
1999 The Incomplete Deer Hunter
1998 Jeff Foxworthy: Totally Committed as self
1997 The View(3 episodes)
1996 The Rosie O'Donnell Show(1 episode)
1995 The Jeff Foxworthy Show(41 episodes) as Jeff Foxworthy
1995 Cybill(1 episode)
1992 The Larry Sanders Show(1 episode)
1992 The Tonight Show with Jay Leno(6 episodes)
1989 Rodney Dangerfield: Opening Night at Rodney's Place as himself
1962 The Tonight Show Starring Johnny Carson(2 episodes)

Writing

2004 Jeff Foxworthy: Check Your NeckWriter
2004 Jeff Foxworthy: You Might Be a Redneck if...Writer

Creator

2004 Blue Collar TVCreator

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page