Biography

We don't have a biography for Brenda Crichlow.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Female

Known Credits 53

Birthday 1967-01-01

Place of Birth Vancouver, British Columbia, Canada

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Brenda Chichlow
  • Brenda M. Chrichlow
  • Brenda M. Crichlow
  • Brenda Critchlow

Acting TV ShowsMovies

2018 Last Scene Alive: An Aurora Teagarden Mystery as Ellen Post
2017 Coming Home for Christmas as Anna
2017 The Sweetest Christmas as Judge Linda
2017 Gourmet Detective: Eat, Drink and Be Buried as Erica
2017 Ready Jet Go! Back to Bortron 7 as Dr. Skelley (voice)
2017 The Art of Us as Lindsay
2017 Walking the Dog as Judge Mays
2016 A Christmas to Remember as Paula (as Brenda M. Crichlow)
2016 A Wish for Christmas as Cortney
2016 Death Al Dente: A Gourmet Detective Mystery as Erica
2016 Barbie & Her Sisters in a Puppy Chase as Auntie Hannah (voice)
2016 Newlywed and Dead as Judge
2016 Stop the Wedding as Renee
2016 Not With His Wife as Linda
2016 Home Invasion as Bess
2016 All Things Valentine as Lauren Post
2015 A Mother's Instinct as Captain Davis
2015 Gourmet Detective: A Healthy Place to Die as Erica
2015 Gourmet Detective as Erica
2014 Jingle All the Way 2 as TV Reporter - Margo
2014 Wedding Planner Mystery as Reverend as Sally
2013 Guess Who's Coming to Christmas as Newscaster
2013 Tom, Dick and Harriet as Receptionist
2013 Motive (1 episode) as Madeleine Storey
2012 Notes from the Heart Healer as Dot
2012 Radio Rebel as Mrs. Brower
2012 Cyber Seduction as Rose Peterson
2011 Geek Charming as Ms. Guthrie
2011 Possessing Piper Rose as Kaitlyn
2010 Smoke Screen as Sue
2010 My Little Pony: Friendship Is Magic (221 episodes) as Zecora (voice)
2010 16 Wishes as Miss Duffy
2010 Flicka 2 as Child Services Officer
2010 A Trace of Danger as Judge Atkins
2007 The Party Never Stops: Diary of a Binge Drinker as Vonda Moss
2006 Home By Christmas as Selma
2006 Deck the Halls as News Reporter #1
2006 The Hard Corps as Newscaster #1
2006 Eureka (1 episode) as Principal Wallace
2006 Psych (1 episode) as Hôtesse
2004 Jammin' in Jamaica as Jai (voice)
2003 Elf as Office Co-Worker
2002 Yakkity Yak (78 episodes)
2001 Smallville (2 episodes) as Guidance counselor
2001 The Miracle of the Cards as Doreen
1998 Someone to Love Me as Officer Prescott
1996 Justice for Annie as Marianne
1995 Mixed Blessings as The Delivery Doctor
1995 The Omen as Peaches
1993 The X-Files (1 episode)
1993 Tomcat: Dangerous Desires as Darryl
1991 Omen IV: The Awakening as Hildy Riggs
1989 Look Who's Talking as Secretary

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page