Personal Info

Known For Acting

Known Credits 26

Gender Female

Birthday 1946-04-27 (76 years old)

Place of Birth Queens, New York City, New York, USA

Also Known As

  • Marcella B. Lowery
  • Marcella Lowry

Login to report an issue

Biography

Marcella Lowery is an American stage and screen actress.

Acting

2021
2018
2017
2016
2012
2010
2010
2009
2009
2008
2007
2006
1999
1997
1996
1996
1995
1992
1991
1991
1990
1988
1984
1981
1979
1972

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Can't find a movie or TV show? Login to create it.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page

Want to rate or add this item to a list?

Login