Biography

Uschi Buchfellner is a German model and actress. She was Playboy magazine's Playmate of the Month for its October 1979 issue. Her centerfold was photographed by Peter Weissbrich. International acting and modeling careers followed Buchfellner's Playboy appearance.

Uschi Buchfellner is a German model and actress. She was Playboy magazine's Playmate of the Month for its October 1979 issue. Her centerfold was photographed by Peter Weissbrich. International acting and modeling careers followed Buchfellner's Playboy appearance.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Female

Known Credits 20

Birthday 1961-06-08

Place of Birth München, Germany

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Ursula Fellner
  • Ulla Maris
  • Ursula Maris
  • Uschi Fellner
  • Uschi Buchfellner

Acting TV ShowsMovies

2011 The Big Eden as Herself
1999 Volle Kanne (1 episode) as herself
1995 Veterinarian Christine II: The Temptation as Mrs. Leitner
1993 Zum Stanglwirt (41 episodes) as Uschi Lechner
1986 Die Wicherts von nebenan (1 episode) as Sekretärin
1986 Ausgeträumt as Ireen Flame
1983 Salut la puce as Ursula
1981 Last Harem as Teresa
1981 The Story of Linda as Betsy Norman
1981 Sadomania as Tara Lindberg (as Ursula Fellner)
1980 Three Lederhosen in St. Tropez as Carla
1980 Devil Hunter as Laura Crawford (as Ursula Fellner)
1980 Der Kurpfuscher und seine fixen Töchter as Petra
1980 Heiße Kartoffeln as Nina
1980 Kreuzberger Liebesnächte as Sabine König
1979 Hot Dogs On Ibiza as Nelly
1979 Locker vom Hocker (1 episode) as Frau auf Party
1979 Cola, Candy, Chocolate as Carmella
1978 Popcorn and Ice Cream as Yvonne
1974 Derrick (1 episode) as Gisela Trabuhr (1 episode) as Rita Jakobs

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page