Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Female

Known Credits 61

Birthday 1939-03-09

Place of Birth Sestola, Emilia-Romagna, Italy

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Evelyn Stewart
  • Ariana Galli
  • Arianna Heston
  • Isli Oberon
  • Priscila Steele
  • Eveline Stewart
  • Ewelyn Stewart
  • Eveline Sthewart
  • Arianna Galli

Acting TV ShowsMovies

1990 Con i piedi per aria
1989 Arabella: Black Angel as Marta Veronese
1989 Fratelli d'Italia
1978 The Biggest Battle as Sybill Scott
1977 The Psychic as Gloria Ducci
1977 Weapons of Death as Lucia Parisi
1976 Poverto Cristo as Madre di Giorgio (as Evelyne Stewart)
1976 Per amore as Alberto's Assistant in Venice
1976 Le due orfanelle as The Countess (as Evelyn Stewart)
1975 The Night Child as Jill Perkins
1975 Cagliostro as Serafina Cagliostro (as Evelyn Stewart)
1975 Footprints as Mary
1975 Diagnosi (1 episode) as Luisa Cardona (as Ewelyn Stewart)
1975 Syndicate Sadists as Signora Marsili
1974 The Castro's Abbess as Suor Margherita Altieri (as Eveline Sthewart)
1973 The Little Cowboy as Kid's mother (as Evelyn Stewart)
1973 In the West There Was a Man Named Invincible as Miss Marlene
1972 A White Dress for Marialé as Mariale (as Evelyn Stewart)
1972 Knife of Ice as Jenny Ascot
1972 Murder Mansion as Martha Clinton
1972 Grazie signore p... as Anna (as Evelyn Stewart)
1971 The Bloodstained Butterfly as Maria Marchi
1971 The Case of the Scorpion's Tail as Lisa Baumer
1971 Four Gunmen of the Holy Trinity as Julia
1970 Queens Of Evil as Bibiana (as Evelyn Stewart)
1970 The Weekend Murders as Isabelle Carter (as Eveline Stewart)
1970 The Unholy Four as Sheila
1969 Desert Assault as Jane
1969 Il prof. Dott. Guido Tersilli, primario della clinica Villa Celeste convenzionata con le mutue as Anna Maria Tersilli
1969 Eagles Over London as Meg
1969 Dead End as Dream Woman (as Evelyn Stewart)
1968 Gatling Gun as Belinda Boyd
1968 No Graves on Boot Hill as Dolores
1968 Be Sick… It's Free as Anna Maria (as Evelyn Stewart)
1968 Man Who Cried for Revenge as Liza
1968 The Sweet Body of Deborah as Suzanne Boileau
1967 Assassination as Barbara
1967 Mexican Slayride as (as Evelyn Stewart) (uncredited)
1967 Garden of Delights as Carla
1966 Django Shoots First as Jessica Kluster
1966 Rififi ad Amsterdam as Ethel Fischer (as Evelyne Stewart)
1966 Special Mission Lady Chaplin as Constance Day (as Evelyn Stewart)
1966 Seven Guns for Timothy as Coralie
1966 Pleasant Nights as Angelica
1965 Adiós Gringo as Lucy Tillson
1965 Blood at Sundown as Judy McDougall
1965 Blood for a Silver Dollar as Judy O'Hara (as Evelyn Stewart)
1964 Assault on Fort Texan as Nelly Bonnet
1964 Rome Against Rome as Rhama
1963 The Whip and the Body as Katia
1963 The Leopard as Carolina
1963 The Fall of Rome as Licia
1961 Latin Lovers as (segment "Prezzo del amore, Il")
1961 Madame as (as Evelyn Stewart)
1961 Hercules in the Haunted World as Persephone
1961 Love, Freedom and Treachery as Danica
1961 Ghosts of Rome as Carletta
1960 Messalina as Silvia (as Arianna Galli)
1960 A Mistress for the Summer as (as Ariana Galli)
1960 La Dolce Vita as Debutante of the Year
1959 Nel blu dipinto di blu as Donata (as Arianna)

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page