Biography

Madelaine "Maddie" Hasson (born January 4, 1995) is an American actress. She is best known for her role as Willa Monday on the Fox television series The Finder.

Madelaine "Maddie" Hasson (born January 4, 1995) is an American actress. She is best known for her role as Willa Monday on the Fox television series The Finder.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Female

Known Credits 11

Birthday 1995-01-04

Place of Birth New Bern, North Carolina

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Madelaine Hasson

Acting TV ShowsMovies

2019 We Summon the Darkness as Val
2018 Impulse(10 episodes) as Henrietta "Henry" Coles
2017 Novitiate as Sister Sissy
2017 Good After Bad as Shelly Ackerman
2016 A Light Beneath Their Feet as Daschulla
2016 I Saw the Light as Billie Jean
2013 Underdogs as Renee Donohue
2013 Twisted(20 episodes) as Jo Masterson
2012 The Finder(13 episodes) as Willa Monday
2011 Grimm(1 episode) as Carly Kempfer
2011 God Bless America as Chloe

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page