Biography

We don't have a biography for Eva Fritjofson.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Female

Known Credits 16

Birthday 1950-04-15

Place of Birth Stockholm, Sweden

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Eva Gunilla Fritjofson
  • Eva Frithiofsson
  • Eva Fritiofson
  • Eva Fritjofsson

Acting TV ShowsMovies

2015 Greetings from the North as Marianne
2013 The Fjällbacka Murders: The Queen of Lights as Kristina
2013 The Fjällbacka Murders: The Sea Gives, the Sea Takes as Kristina
2013 The Fjällbacka Murders: The Coast Rider as Kristina
2013 The Hidden Child as Kristina
2013 The Fjällbacka Murders: Friends for Life as Kristina (credit only)
2012 Cockpit as Socialsekreterare
2011 The Girl with the Dragon Tattoo as Anna
2011 Medan allt annat händer as Bodil
2010 TV-feber as Hanna
2009 Guidance as Ylva
2008 Janna & Liv
2005 Wallander (1 episode) as Mariana
2002 K-G for Better or for Worse as Birgitta
2001 Days Like This as Sonja
1986 Kött och kärlek

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page