Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Male

Known Credits 8

Birthday 1977-12-02

Place of Birth Frederiksberg, Denmark

Official Site www.davidowe.dk

Also Known As

  • David de Coninck Owe
  • David deConinck Owe

Acting TV ShowsMovies

2016 En kæreste til mor (1 episode) as Vært
2014 The Christmas Family as Politibetjent
2011 Nord Nord Mord (1 episode) as Matthis Mikaelson
2007 The Lost Treasure of the Knights Templar II
2007 Next Step as Dennis
2004 The Eagle: A Crime Odyssey (28 episodes) as Michael Kristensen
2003 Baby as Håndlanger

Crew

2005 Wallander (3 episodes)Stunts

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page