Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Male

Known Credits 16

Birthday 1965-05-29

Place of Birth Dundee, Scotland, UK

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Forbes Keir-Bucknall
  • Duncan Forbes Valentine Keir

Acting TV ShowsMovies

2014 Whistle My Lad as Malcolm Wiseman
2013 Green Street Hooligans: Underground as Alec - The Debt Collector
2013 Code Red as General Owen
2013 The Zombie King as The Gravedigger
2012 U.F.O. as Terry
2012 Confine as The Removal Man
2011 Game of Thrones (4 episodes) as Black Lorren
2010 Gulliver's Travels as Lilliputian Fisherman (uncredited)
2010 A Day Of Violence as Noodles
2009 The Day of the Triffids (2 episodes) as Fighting Blind Man
2009 Harry Brown as Troy Martindale
2009 Kung Fu Flid as Col
2007 This Life +10
2006 Children of Men as Elite Soldier (uncredited)
2006 The Queen as Biker (uncredited)
2006 V for Vendetta as Soldier (uncredited)

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page