Steven Dasz

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Known Credits 10

Gender Male

Birthday 1977-05-29 (45 years old)

Place of Birth Buenos Aires - Argentina

Also Known As

  • Esteban Rilo
  • Leung Yuen Feng
  • Adrian Lacquaniti
  • Dasz Brothers
  • Liang Yuan Feng

Login to report an issue

Biography

Steven Dasz was born in 1977 in Buenos Aires, Argentina; he started Tae Kwoon Do training when he was ten years old and soon after joined tournaments, in 1992 Steven initiated his training on the Japanese martial arts "Ninjitsu" and "Aikido"; he also got started in competitive gymnastics; two years after, Steven joined the competitive gymnastics team for the River Plate Athletic Sports club. In 1996 Mr. Dasz travelled to Sao Paulo, Brazil in order to train Ving Tsun Kung Fu directly from the master Leo Imamura, many more trips to Brazil followed the first one, in which Steven trained Capoeira and at the same time kept in touch with different masters.

In 2004, he played the main role in the short action film "The Contact"; he also directed the action scenes, choreographed the fights, and co-edited the film entirely. Afterwards, Steven wrote, directed and starred in the short "Evolucion". He then played a Ninja in the short film "The New Guy" which had the honor of being screened in the Egyptian Theatre of Hollywood. Steven also participated in the film of Pedro Jaen "Tras los Pasos Del Bandolero" as the Kung Fu Intructor in October of 2009.

In year 2010, Steven moved to Hong Kong to work around Asia pacific. His firts jobs was called "Medallion of Kung Fu" with Gordon Liu, followed by "Viral Factor" with Dante Lam whom a Director and this was film in Jordan Middle East, after the two movies. He received another project which is "7 Aum arivue" it's an Indian movie which filmed in Hong Kong, his another project he has been receiving a contract for "Ek Tha Tiger" with Salman Khan and it was filmed in Mumbai, India thus for a "Joker Game" it's a Japanese movie shoot in Batam, Indonesia and the last one was "Iban Warrior" filmed in the jungle of Malaysia. All the movies that he has done was a great experience for him and a rewarding career that he may bring to his next level of his career in movie production films.

Acting

2019
2019
2019
2018
2014
2013
2011
2010

Crew

2012

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Can't find a movie or TV show? Login to create it.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page

Settings

Want to rate or add this item to a list?

Login