Biography

We don't have a biography for Craig Robert Young.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Male

Known Credits 16

Birthday 1976-01-01

Place of Birth Nottingham, England, UK

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Craig Yates
  • Craig Young

Acting TV ShowsMovies

Judy Small as Roger
Trust as Cooper Jackson-Lee
2015 Kiss Me, Kill Me as Jeffrey Kinlan
2013 Return to the Hiding Place as Piet Hartog
2010 A Numbers Game as Billy
2009 Melrose Place (1 episode)
2008 Fringe (2 episodes)
2006 A Good Year as Trevor
2006 What About Brian (1 episode)
2006 Just for Kicks (1 episode)
2005 Zoey 101 (1 episode)
2004 Lost (1 episode)
2003 Totally Sexy Loser as Evan
2001 Spyder Games (65 episodes)
1996 Sabrina, the Teenage Witch (1 episode) as Soccer Player #2

Directing

2014 Pepper Director

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page