Mario Gas

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Known Credits 31

Gender Male

Birthday 1947-02-05 (75 years old)

Place of Birth Montevideo, Uruguay

Also Known As

  • Mario Gas Cabré

Login to report an issue

Biography

We don't have a biography for Mario Gas.

Acting

2022
2021
2021
2019
2016
2012
2010
2001
2000
1999
1992
1991
1990
1989
1987
1987
1986
1985
1981
1981
1980
1977
1976
1976
1976
1972
1971
1971
1970
1955

Writing

1998

Directing

1998

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Can't find a movie or TV show? Login to create it.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page

Want to rate or add this item to a list?

Login