Biography

Carrie Anne (height 5' 7" (1,70 m)) Fleming was discovered by Dario Argento when he cast her in the title role of JENIFER. Playing a horribly disfigured woman with the ability to seduce men and bring them to eventual ruin before moving on to the next victim was a role she really sank her teeth into. Dario Argento, upon working with her said ...."I was inspired by the raw truth...having such a fine, sensitive actress by my side...I told her she must come to this role with great will and conviction..the role was very difficult, even unpleasant for an actress. I needed a certain type of woman. Like she had been living in the wild. She is a very special kind of actor and she was very eager to make a good movie."

Carrie Anne (height 5' 7" (1,70 m)) Fleming was discovered by Dario Argento when he cast her in the title role of JENIFER. Playing a horribly disfigured woman with the ability to seduce men and bring them to eventual ruin before moving on to the next victim was a role she really sank her teeth into. Dario Argento, upon working with her said ...."I was inspired by the raw truth...having such a fine, sensitive actress by my side...I told her she must come to this role with great will and conviction..the role was very difficult, even unpleasant for an actress. I needed a certain type of woman. Like she had been living in the wild. She is a very special kind of actor and she was very eager to make a good movie."

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender -

Known Credits 23

Birthday 1974-08-16

Place of Birth Digby - Bear River - Nova Scotia - Canada

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Carrie Anne Fleming

Acting TV ShowsMovies

2017 Rememory as Norma Myers
2015 UnREAL(1 episode) as Ranger Pam
2015 iZombie(1 episode) as Trivia Genie
2014 That Burning Feeling as Renée / Mermaid
2013 Motive(1 episode) as Dr. Lucy Kline
2012 Continuum(1 episode) as Tammy
2010 Hard Ride to Hell as Young woman
2009 La prophétie de l'Oracle(2 episodes) as Trophy Wife
2008 In Plain Sight(1 episode)
2007 In the Name of the King: A Dungeon Siege Tale as Crying Woman
2007 Good Luck Chuck as Dirty Talker
2007 Married Life as Operator
2006 The Tooth Fairy as Star Roberts
2005 Jenifer as Jenifer
2005 Masters of Horror(1 episode)
2005 Supernatural(2 episodes) as Karen Singer
2005 Supernatural(1 episode) as Dying Nurse
2005 Bloodsuckers as Damian's wife
2005 Edison as Stripper
2005 Godiva's(1 episode)
2004 The 4400(1 episode)
2002 The Dead Zone(1 episode)
2000 Secret Agent Man(12 episodes)
1951 Hallmark Hall of Fame(1 episode)

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.