Personal Info

Known For Acting

Known Credits 29

Gender Male

Birthday 1976-08-22 (44 years old)

Place of Birth Hackettstown, New Jersey, USA

Also Known As

  • Christopher Scott Noll

Login to report an issue

Biography

Chris Wylde is an American actor born and raised in New Jersey. Chris is the son of preacher parents. He attended Northern Highlands Regional High School in Allendale, New Jersey, and was selected for the NJ Governor's School of the Arts for acting. Chris graduated from the American University in Washington, DC, with a bachelor's degree in Theater-Performance. In the 1980s, he sang for the Queen Mother in Westminster Abbey and went to the Hit Factory in New York City and sang on the track "Let the River Run" with Carly Simon, which appeared in Mike Nichols's classic flick Working girl - Quand les femmes s'en mêlent (1988). His group was the St. Thomas Boys' Choir and it performed regularly on Fifth Aveue for Jacqueline Kennedy and other notable New Yorkers. In the 1990s, Chris hosted his own late-night talk show, which started on campus television at the American University and ended up on Comedy Central. His big-screen debut was in Clint Eastwood's Space Cowboys (2000) alongside Tommy Lee Jones and Jon Hamm. Since landing in Hollywood in the summer of 1998, Chris starred in hundreds of episodes of TV, over a dozen films, and over 50 national commercials. Chris was married on October 10, 2009, and, a year later, October 17, 2010, his wife and he had a son.

Acting

2020
2020
2019
2019
2018
2017
2017
2017
2015
2014
2014
2014
2013
2011
2011
2010
2009
2009
2009
2009
2009
2001
2001
2000
2000
2000
2000
1997

Production

2010

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Can't find a movie or TV show? Login to create it.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page

Want to rate or add this item to a list?

Login