Personal Info

Known For Acting

Known Credits 26

Gender Female

Birthday 1980-10-08 (41 years old)

Place of Birth Hyderabad, Telangana, India

Also Known As

  • Veda Archana Sastry
  • Veda Sastry
  • Archana Veda
  • Archana Sastry
  • Archana Shastry
  • Vedha Archana Sastry

Login to report an issue

Biography

Veda Archana Sastry is an Indian film actress, known for her works predominantly in Telugu cinema, and for a few Tamil, Kannada and Malayalam films. Debuting as Veda in Tapana, she subsequently changed her stage name to Archana, by which she was more popularly known. She is perhaps best known for her performances in Nenu, Nuvvostanante Nenoddantana and Aa Dinagalu.

Acting

2021
2020
2019
2019
2019
2017
2017
2016
2015
2015
2015
2014
2013
2013
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2007
2007
2006
2005
2004
2004
1998

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Can't find a movie or TV show? Login to create it.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page

Want to rate or add this item to a list?

Login