Personal Info

Known For Acting

Known Credits 24

Gender Male

Birthday November 17, 1893

Day of Death May 1, 1974 (80 years old)

Place of Birth Nuevo Laredo, Tamaulipas, Mexico

Also Known As

  • Bob O'Conor
  • Bob 'Bazooka' O'Connor
  • Robert O'Connor
  • Robert "Bob" O'Connor

Content Score 

50

Still needs a little work.

Looks like we're missing the following data in en-US or en-US...

  • Biography
  • Profile image

Login to report an issue

Biography

We don't have a biography for Bob O'Connor.

Acting

1947
1946
1946
1946
1944
1943
1942
1942
1941
1940
1940
1940
1938
1938
1936
1932
1930
1930
1930
1930
1930
1927
1927
1920

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Can't find a movie or TV show? Login to create it.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page

Settings

Want to rate or add this item to a list?

Login