Biography

We don't have a biography for Deobia Oparei.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Male

Known Credits 18

Birthday 1971-01-01

Place of Birth -

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Dhobi Oparei

Acting TV ShowsMovies

2019 Dumbo as Rongo
2017 The Orville (1 episode) as Captain Vorak
2016 Independence Day: Resurgence as Dikembe
2015 Clones as Mr. Freeman
2013 Tula: The Revolt as Hacha
2012 Dredd as Paramedic TJ
2011 Pirates of the Caribbean: On Stranger Tides as Gunner
2011 Game of Thrones (6 episodes) as Areo Hotah
2011 Your Highness as Thundarian
2010 Death Race 2 as Big Bill
2010 The Presence as Angel
2009 Green Street Hooligans 2 as Derrick Jackson
2009 Thick as Thieves as Rawls
2005 Doom as Destroyer
2005 7 Seconds as Spanky
2004 Thunderbirds as Mullion
2001 Moulin Rouge! as Le Chocolat
1992 AlienĀ³ as Arthur Walkingstick

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page