Biography

Jonny Brugh is a film and television actor from New Zealand.

Jonny Brugh is a film and television actor from New Zealand.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Male

Known Credits 7

Birthday 1970-04-25

Place of Birth Wellington, New Zealand

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Jonathan Brugh
  • Jonathan Burgh
  • J. Brugh
  • Deacon Brugh

Acting TV ShowsMovies

2019 What We Do in the Shadows (1 episode) as Deacon Brucke
2018 Mega Time Squad as Shelton
2015 800 Words (40 episodes) as Monty
2014 What We Do in the Shadows as Deacon
2012 How to Meet Girls from a Distance as Carl Stewart
2004 What We Do in the Shadows as Deacon
1995 Ash: Ashley Thorndyke - Work in Progress as Felipe

Production

2004 What We Do in the Shadows Executive Producer

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page