Personal Info

Known For Acting

Known Credits 23

Gender Female

Birthday 1947-02-21 (73 years old)

Place of Birth Rio de Janeiro, Rio de Janeiro, Brazil

Also Known As

  • Math Lady
  • Confused Lady

Login to report an issue

Biography

Renata Sorrah, the artistic name of Renata Leonardo Pereira Sochaczewski (Rio de Janeiro, February 21, 1947), is an award-winning actress of theater, film and television and Brazilian theater producer, considered one of the best actresses in Brazil. Although she is best known to the public for her work on TV Globo's telenovelas, where she has eternalised great female characters, she has worked in the national theater for more than 40 years and is specialised in dramatic interpretation.

Acting

2020
2020
2013
2008
2007
2006
2005
2004
2004
2004
2002
1999
1997
1996
1994
1992
1990
1988
1985
1971
1970
1969
1968

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Can't find a movie or TV show? Login to create it.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page

Want to rate or add this item to a list?

Login