Personal Info

Known For Acting

Known Credits 45

Gender Female

Birthday 1959-07-04 (61 years old)

Place of Birth India

Also Known As

  • नीना गुप्ता
  • Nina Gupta

Login to report an issue

Biography

Neena Gupta is an Indian actress and television director. Known for her work in both art-house and commercial films, she won the National Film Award for Best Supporting Actress for playing a young widow in Woh Chokri.

Acting

2020
2020
2020
2020
2020
2019
2019
2018
2018
2018
2018
2017
2016
2015
2015
2010
2009
2009
2004
2002
1999
1994
1994
1994
1993
1993
1993
1992
1992
1992
1992
1991
1990
1989
1988
1988
1988
1985
1984
1983
1983
1982
1982
1982
1982

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Can't find a movie or TV show? Login to create it.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page

Want to rate or add this item to a list?

Login